Is CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE Corn Free?

Description
Sweet savory umami forward glaze coats tender pieces and crisp tender vegetables producing a balanced mix of soft and slightly crunchy textures. Commonly prepared for quick dinners, served over a starch base and used in meal prep; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, satisfactory portioning and reliable reheating performance overall.
Why it's not corn free
- corn starch
corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory umami forward glaze coats tender pieces and crisp tender vegetables producing a balanced mix of soft and slightly crunchy textures. Commonly prepared for quick dinners, served over a starch base and used in meal prep; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, satisfactory portioning and reliable reheating performance overall.
Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice), Water, White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Red Peppers, Carrots, Broccoli, Organic Cane Sugar, Sugar Snap Peas, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Contains: Soy
Check CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
Where to buy
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


