Is BROCCOLI STIR-FRY WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS & CELERY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sauced, this stir-fry offers a balance of savory and mildly sweet notes, with a mix of crisp-tender and softer textures. Commonly used as a quick side or base for rice and noodles, it reheats well and suits casual weeknight dinners, everyday meal-prep bowls, and vegetable-forward additions to larger meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Carrots, Onions, Mushrooms, Red Bell Peppers, Water Chestnuts, Celery.

Check BROCCOLI STIR-FRY WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS & CELERY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI STIR-FRY WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS & CELERY is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Stir FrySide DishCooking