Is Broccoli Stuffed Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST), ONION, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), POTATO STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, FIRE ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PARSLEY).
Check Broccoli Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli Stuffed Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


