This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Broccoli Stuffed Chicken Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST), ONION, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), POTATO STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, FIRE ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PARSLEY).

Check Broccoli Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Broccoli Stuffed Chicken | Spoonful