No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Broccoli Stuffed Chicken Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST), ONION, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), POTATO STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, FIRE ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PARSLEY).

Check Broccoli Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Broccoli Stuffed Chicken | Spoonful