Is Broccoli Tomato & Cheese Quiche Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Broccoli (15%), Egg, Milk, Single cream (milk), Vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), Extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (8%), Mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (6%), Slow roasted tomato (3%) (tomato, sunflower oil, salt, garlic, oregano, marjoram, rosemary, parsley), Tapioca starch, Onion, Tomato, Dextrose monohydrate, Garlic purée, Salt, Potassium chloride, Spices, Acid (citric acid), Black pepper, Maltodextrin, Flour treatment agent (L-cysteine).
Check Broccoli Tomato & Cheese Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli Tomato & Cheese Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce Jarred · Slice, Patty, Piece


