Is Broccoli & White Cheddar Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- contains 2% or less of each: butter
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Broccoli, Heavy Cream, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey, Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Garlic, Spice, Nisin Preparation
Check Broccoli & White Cheddar Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli & White Cheddar Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Broccoli & White Cheddar Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


