Is Brockmann's Crunchetti, Dark Chocolate Halloween Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, CORN FLAKES (CORN MEAL AND/OR YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT), RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, MOLASSES), BUTTER OIL (MILK).
Check Brockmann's Crunchetti, Dark Chocolate Halloween against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brockmann's Crunchetti, Dark Chocolate Halloween in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brockmann's Crunchetti, Dark Chocolate Halloween is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


