Is Brodo, Bone Broth Beef, 22 Ounce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- filtered water beef bones derived from 100% grass fed cattle organic carrots organic onions organic celery organic tomato paste organic ginger juice himalayan sea salt organic black peppercorns organic bay leaves
filtered water beef bones derived from 100% grass fed cattle organic carrots organic onions organic celery organic tomato paste organic ginger juice himalayan sea salt organic black peppercorns organic bay leaves
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water Beef Bones Derived From 100% Grass Fed Cattle Organic Carrots Organic Onions Organic Celery Organic Tomato Paste Organic Ginger Juice Himalayan Sea Salt Organic Black Peppercorns Organic Bay Leaves
Check Brodo, Bone Broth Beef, 22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brodo, Bone Broth Beef, 22 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brodo, Bone Broth Beef, 22 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup


