Is Brodo Chicken Bone Broth Ginger and Turmeric Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic chicken bones & feet
organic chicken bones & feet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Bones & Feet, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Celery, Organic Turmeric Juice, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Black Peppercorns, Organic Bay Leaves.
Check Brodo Chicken Bone Broth Ginger and Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brodo Chicken Bone Broth Ginger and Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


