Is BROMELAIN 2000GDU 450MG - 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
- enzyme complex
di-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Bromelain Powder (From Pineapple), Enzyme Complex, Tableting Excipients: Di-calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose, Magnesium Stearate
Check BROMELAIN 2000GDU 450MG - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROMELAIN 2000GDU 450MG - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BROMELAIN 2000GDU 450MG - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


