Is NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mangesium stearate
mangesium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Cellulose (Capsule), Cellulose Powder, Mangesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica
Check NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Ester C Ester-C, 1000 mg, with Citrus Bioflavonoids, Capsules
NOW N-ACETYL CYSTEINE 600 MG CAPSULES, 100 CT
Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules
NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets
Where to buy
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


