Is BROMELAIN 500MG - 90 CAPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk clotting units
milk clotting units
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bromelain Extract (Pineapple Source), Each Gram Of Bromelain Extract Contains 1000Gdu (Gelatin Digesting Units), Mcu (Milk Clotting Units), Enzyme Activity, Encapsulated In A Gelatin Capsule With Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check BROMELAIN 500MG - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROMELAIN 500MG - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BROMELAIN 500MG - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


