Is BROMELAIN 800GDU 450MG - 120 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin digesting units
- magnesium stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
- enzyme complex 800 gdu
gelatin digesting units
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Bromelain Powder (From Pineapple), Enzyme Complex 800 Gdu (Gelatin Digesting Units), Source, Tableting Excipients: Di-calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose, Magnesium Stearate
Check BROMELAIN 800GDU 450MG - 120 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROMELAIN 800GDU 450MG - 120 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Children's Zyrtec Dissolve Tabs
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Where to buy
BROMELAIN 800GDU 450MG - 120 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


