Is Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- eggs
- dextrose
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Eggs, Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate Chips 9% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavour), Cocoa Powder 6%, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol, Guar Gum), Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Sodium Propionate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanilla Flavouring
Check Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


