Is Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- glycerol
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Eggs, Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate Chips 9% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavour), Cocoa Powder 6%, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol, Guar Gum), Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Sodium Propionate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanilla Flavouring
Check Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Brompton House Chocolate Brownies with Belgian Chocolate + 1 Free Sweet Heart 12 x 25g (300g + 11g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


