Is Broncolin Candy Drops, Honey and Herbal Extracts with Menthol, 16 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- other bee honey
other bee honey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eucalyptus Extract, Elderberry Extract, Common Mullein Extract, Propolis Extract, Eucalyptus Essential Oil. Other Ingredients: Bee Honey, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mint Essential Oil and Citric Acid.
Check Broncolin Candy Drops, Honey and Herbal Extracts with Menthol, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broncolin Candy Drops, Honey and Herbal Extracts with Menthol, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
Broncolin Candy Drops, Honey and Herbal Extracts with Menthol, 16 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


