Is Broncolin Candy Drops, Honey and Herbal Extracts with Menthol, 16 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- other bee honey
- propolis extract
other bee honey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eucalyptus Extract, Elderberry Extract, Common Mullein Extract, Propolis Extract, Eucalyptus Essential Oil. Other Ingredients: Bee Honey, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mint Essential Oil and Citric Acid.
Check Broncolin Candy Drops, Honey and Herbal Extracts with Menthol, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broncolin Candy Drops, Honey and Herbal Extracts with Menthol, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
Broncolin Candy Drops, Honey and Herbal Extracts with Menthol, 16 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


