Is Bronze Rustic Rigatoni, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Bronze Rustic Rigatoni, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bronze Rustic Rigatoni, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Rummo Rigatoni No. 50 With Brown Rice And Corn Gluten Free
RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


