Is Rummo Rigatoni No. 50 With Brown Rice And Corn Gluten Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This rigatoni delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, al dente bite and a smooth surface that grips sauces; reviewers note consistent cooking and minimal breakage. Common uses include baked pasta dishes, hearty tomato or cream sauces, and pasta salads, with praised texture and reliable stovetop performance results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice, Yellow corn, White corn, Rice, Potato starch, Mono and diglycerides, Water.

Check Rummo Rigatoni No. 50 With Brown Rice And Corn Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish