Is Brookdale Chocolate Ice Cream Topping Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, thickeners (1422, 415), alkalised cocoa powder (3%), natural chocolate flavour, preservative (202), salt, acidity regulator (330).
Check Brookdale Chocolate Ice Cream Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookdale Chocolate Ice Cream Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


