Is Brookdale Vienna Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Spices (including Mustard), Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide, Salt), Salt, Chicken Broth, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Brookdale Vienna Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookdale Vienna Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich


