Is Brookfarm Gluten-Free Macadamia Muesli Bar with Cranberries, Carton of 12x1.2oz (12x35g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buckwheat, Organic Tapioca, Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Puffed Rice, Rice Bran, Honey, Macadamia Nuts, Pumpkin Kernels, Macadamia Oil, Sunflower Kernels, Soy Flour, Currants, Puffed Buckwheat, Puffed Amaranth, Prune Juice, Cinnamon
Check Brookfarm Gluten-Free Macadamia Muesli Bar with Cranberries, Carton of 12x1.2oz (12x35g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookfarm Gluten-Free Macadamia Muesli Bar with Cranberries, Carton of 12x1.2oz (12x35g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Brookfarm Gluten-Free Macadamia Muesli Bar with Cranberries, Carton of 12x1.2oz (12x35g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


