Is Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats, Coconut, Flaxseed, Tapioca, Pumpkin kernels, Puffed rice, Honey, Macadamia oil, Maple syrup (3.6%), Almonds (2.8%), Macadamias (2.8%), Sunflower kernels, Pecans (2.8%), Oat bran, Natural vanilla extract, Cinnamon.
Check Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


