Is Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Coconut, Flaxseed, Tapioca, Pumpkin kernels, Puffed rice, Honey, Macadamia oil, Maple syrup (3.6%), Almonds (2.8%), Macadamias (2.8%), Sunflower kernels, Pecans (2.8%), Oat bran, Natural vanilla extract, Cinnamon.
Check Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


