Is Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Cranberry Macadamia (500g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bush honey
bush honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Australian Oats And Barley, Bran, Currants, Sultanas, Cranberries, Macadamia Nuts, Bush Honey, Macadamia Oil
Check Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Cranberry Macadamia (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Cranberry Macadamia (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
The Gfb Nutrition Bar, Cranberry Toasted Almond, 2.05 Oz.
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
CRANBERRY + TOASTED ALMOND GLUTEN FREE BAR, CRANBERRY + TOASTED ALMOND
Trader Joe`s Cashew Macadamia Delight Trek Mix with Pineapple, Cranberry and Almond
Where to buy
Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Cranberry Macadamia (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


