Is Brookfield Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Brookfield Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichCooking