Is brookie brownie + cookie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Eggs, Margarine (vegetable oil blend [palm fruit oil, soybean & olive oils] water, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural flavor, vitamin A palmitate, beta carotene color), Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda

Check brookie brownie + cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? brookie brownie + cookie | Spoonful