Is BROOKIE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA.
Check BROOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


