Is Brookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, enriched wheat flour, water, cream, canola oil, brown sugar, eggs, alkalized cocoa powder, unsweetened chocolate, soybean oil, palm oil, natural flavors, salt, baking soda, cocoa butter, soy flour, egg whites, whey, soy lecithin
Check Brookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


