Is Brookies Sig Sel 4 Ct - EA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- unsalted butter
- non-fat dried milk
- whey protein concentratetdmk
- semi-sweet chocolate drops
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Eggs,Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops (sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Soy Lecithin [emulsifier],Vanillin),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Cocoa Alkali Processed,Distilled Monog Lycerides,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Enzymes,Invert Sugar,Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,2% Or Less Salt,Mono- And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Molasses,Natural & Artificial Flavor,Natural Flavor,Non-fat Dried Milk,Palm Oil,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Soy Lecithin,Unsalted Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Water,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Brookies Sig Sel 4 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookies Sig Sel 4 Ct - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Brookies Sig Sel 4 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


