Is Brooklea Chocolate Flavoured Custard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein (8%), Whipping Cream (Milk), Cocoa Powder* (1.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Low Fat Cocoa Powder*, Lactase, Flavouring, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Milk.

Check Brooklea Chocolate Flavoured Custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking