Is Brooklea Greek Hazelnut Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Greek Strained Yogurt (82%), Sucrose, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Hazelnut Paste (0.5%), Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Burnt Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Plant Extracts (safflower Concentrate, Pumpkin Concentrate, Apple Concentrat). Contains: Milk, Hazelnut.
Check Brooklea Greek Hazelnut Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Greek Hazelnut Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


