Is Brooklea Greek Style No Added Sugar Passionfruit Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Reconstituted Passionfruit Juice (5%), Cream (milk), Passionfruit Pulp (2.7%), Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Flavours, Colour (160a), Sweetener (955), Live Yogurt Cultures (milk). Contains Milk.
Check Brooklea Greek Style No Added Sugar Passionfruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Greek Style No Added Sugar Passionfruit Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


