Is Brooklea No added Sugar Dairyfine Light Orange Hot Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Powder (milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (21%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Belgian Milk Chocolate Powder (7%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings (contain Milk), Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Coconut Oil, Salt, Thickeners: Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates. Contains Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Brooklea No added Sugar Dairyfine Light Orange Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea No added Sugar Dairyfine Light Orange Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


