No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Brooklea Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat-free Yogurt (milk) (80%), Strawberries (10%), Sugar, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Pectins; Plant Extract (beetroot Juice From Concentrate), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Brooklea Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Brooklea Strawberry Yogurt | Spoonful