Is Brooklyn Bean Roastery Campfire K-Cup Hot Cocoa Pods, 40 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors), Maltodextrin, Cocoa And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Silicone Dioxide
Check Brooklyn Bean Roastery Campfire K-Cup Hot Cocoa Pods, 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Bean Roastery Campfire K-Cup Hot Cocoa Pods, 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix With Marshmallows, 30 Count Hot Cocoa Packets
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix 0.73 packets 50 count
Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods)
Where to buy
Brooklyn Bean Roastery Campfire K-Cup Hot Cocoa Pods, 40 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


