Is Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic chocolate (organic cacao liquor, organic coconut sugar, organic cacao butter), organic almond butter (organic almonds, organic coconut sugar, sea salt)

Check Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brooklyn Born Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go