Is BROOKLYN BORN CHOCOLATE PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 2.1 OZ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic bittersweet chocolate

organic bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar).

Check BROOKLYN BORN CHOCOLATE PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 2.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROOKLYN BORN CHOCOLATE PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 2.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? BROOKLYN BORN CHOCOLATE PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 2.1 OZ | Spoonful