Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Brooklyn Born Chocolate Salted Almonds Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic dark chocolate (organic cacao liquor, organic tapioca fiber, organic cacao butter, organic monkfruit extract, organic vanilla, sea salt), organic toasted almonds, sea salt.

Check Brooklyn Born Chocolate Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Brooklyn Born Chocolate Salted Almonds is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Brooklyn Born Chocolate Salted Almonds | Spoonful