Is Brooklyn Bread Bread Products Baked In Brooklyn Bread Crumbs Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Barley Malt, Yeast, Salt And Vegetable Shortening (partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat.
Check Brooklyn Bread Bread Products Baked In Brooklyn Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Bread Bread Products Baked In Brooklyn Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


