Is Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count Vegetarian?

Description
This three-count package delivers thin Neapolitan-style crusts with a crisp outer edge and pliable center, yielding a balance of crunch and chew when baked; commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, reheating, or creative flatbread meals. Customer reviews often note easy preparation, authentic texture, consistent oven performance and crispness overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This three-count package delivers thin Neapolitan-style crusts with a crisp outer edge and pliable center, yielding a balance of crunch and chew when baked; commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, reheating, or creative flatbread meals. Customer reviews often note easy preparation, authentic texture, consistent oven performance and crispness overall.
Ingredients
flour, water, contains less than 2% of: yeast, salt, olive oil, canola oil, sugar, semolina flour, ground millet, natural flavor, wheat gluten, natural mold inhibitors (cultured sugar, cultured wheat flour, cultured wheat starch, vinegar), enzymes
Check Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


