Is Brooklyn Burger Beef Burgers, Wagyu Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% grass fed wagyu beef

100% grass fed wagyu beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass Fed Wagyu Beef.

Check Brooklyn Burger Beef Burgers, Wagyu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichButtery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking