Is Dino's Famous 8 The Brooklyn Big Dog Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 1030g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork meat

pork meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (75%), Water, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Spice Extracts, Sugar, Stabiliser: Diphosphate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrate, Beechwood Smoke

Check Dino's Famous 8 The Brooklyn Big Dog Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 1030g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dino's Famous 8 The Brooklyn Big Dog Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 1030g is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch