Is BROOKLYN HOT DOG SMOKED & UNCURED CLASSIC BEEF DOGS, 13 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • celery powder natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER NATURAL FLAVORS, IN SHEEP CASING

Check BROOKLYN HOT DOG SMOKED & UNCURED CLASSIC BEEF DOGS, 13 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROOKLYN HOT DOG SMOKED & UNCURED CLASSIC BEEF DOGS, 13 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking