Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Brooklyn Square Pizza, Cheese Pizza 12 Inch, 34 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat And White Flour, Enriched, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Mozzarella (Cultured Pasteurized Fruit-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil, Parmesan (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Pure Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Black Pepper, Oregano

Check Brooklyn Square Pizza, Cheese Pizza 12 Inch, 34 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brooklyn Square Pizza, Cheese Pizza 12 Inch, 34 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Brooklyn Square Pizza, Cheese Pizza 12 Inch, 34 Ounce | Spoonful