Is Brooks® Mild Red Chili Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Small Red Beans (Small Red Beans, Water), Contains Less than 2% of the Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Corn Flour, Soybean Oil, Onion Oil, Garlic Oil.

Check Brooks® Mild Red Chili Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brooks® Mild Red Chili Beans is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep