Is Brookshire Brothers Breading Deli Fried Chicken, Breading Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vegetable extractives, polysorbate 80
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NIACIN, SPICES, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLE EXTRACTIVES AND POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER).
Check Brookshire Brothers Breading Deli Fried Chicken, Breading against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookshire Brothers Breading Deli Fried Chicken, Breading in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


