Is Brookshire's Golden Caramel Corn Puffs, Golden Caramel Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED) SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Brookshire's Golden Caramel Corn Puffs, Golden Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go