Is BROOKSHIRE'S, MICROWAVABLE BARK COATING FOR PRETZELS, COOKIES & MORE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING ADDED.
Check BROOKSHIRE'S, MICROWAVABLE BARK COATING FOR PRETZELS, COOKIES & MORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROOKSHIRE'S, MICROWAVABLE BARK COATING FOR PRETZELS, COOKIES & MORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Morton® All-Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt - for Baking, Blending and more, 17.6 oz
Kentucky Kernel Original Seasoned Flour, Coating Mix for Frying, 10 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


